Pro Football Challenge 2022-2023
Adam Wachob, Conway – Week 1 Local Winner
Giuseppe Scarpelli, Conway – Week 2 Local Winner
Charles Driggers, Murrells Inlet – Week 3 Local Winner
Rita Parsons, Surfside Beach – Week 4 Local Winner
Ricky Davis, Pamplico – Week 5 Local Winner
Robert Blekeski, Longs – Week 6 Local Winner
James Hunt, Lumberton – Week 7 Local Winner
Corothers Wright, Lamar – Week 8 Local Winner
Steven Heikila, Myrtle Beach – Week 9 Local Winner
Gary Brooks, Myrtle Beach – Week 10 Local Winner

Father’s Day Giveaway
Marilyn Bigham, Surfside

Mother’s Day Giveaway
Bonnie Oguin, Myrtle Beach

Morning Mug Giveaway
Dianne Becker, Conway – Friday April 8th Winner
Bruce Berghegger, Murrells Inlet – Friday April 15th Winner
Nancy Brockington, Lake City – Friday April 22nd Winner
Pam Blake, Conway – Friday April 29th Winner
Nadine Hannon, Myrtle Beach – Friday May 6th Winner
Linda Yates, Conway – Friday May 13th Winner
Sherri Purnell, Latta – Friday May 20th Winner
Mary Snead, Laurel Hill – Friday May 27th Winner
Howard Saltsberg, Myrtle Beach – Friday June 3rd Winner
Rhonda Leonard, Dillon – Friday June 10th Winner
Leslie Hotzelt, Myrtle Beach – Friday June 24th Winner
Diane Tyburski, Myrtle Beach – Friday July 1st Winner
Leon Roberts, Conway – Friday July 8th Winner
Joy Adams, Darlington – Friday July 15th Winner
Kathleen Kern, Conway – Friday July 22nd Winner
Desoney Diggs, Laurinburg – Friday July 29th Winner
Terry Davis, Aynor – Friday August 5th Winner
Karen Crisalli, Myrtle Beach – Friday August 12th Winner
Cynthia Woodruff, Myrtle Beach – Friday August 19th Winner
Lorrie Bethea, Hartsville – Friday August 26th Winner
Maston Mccollum, Dillon – Friday September 2nd Winner
Robert Brayboy, Rowland – Friday September 9th Winner
Ernestine Smith, Conway – Friday September 16th Winner
Patsy Quick, Bennettsville – Friday September 23rd Winner
Joy Elliott, Florence – Friday September 29th Winner

Basketball Challenge Bracket Game 2022
Ray Anderson, Murrells Inlet

Pro Football Challenge 2021-2022
Lyndon Brand, Bennettsville – Week 1 Local Winner
Jeff Helton, Florence – Week 2 Local Winner
Kent Tucker, North Myrtle Beach – Week 3 Local Winner
Ronald Hall, Florence – Week 4 Local Winner
John Travnik, Murrells Inlet – Week 5 Local Winner
Ronnie Wolfe, Mccoll – Week 6 Local Winner
Paulette Hileman, Longs – Week 7 Local Winner
Michael Smith, Florence – Week 8 Local Winner
Sandra Madanski, North Myrtle Beach – Week 9 Local Winner
Tony Davidson, Myrtle Beach – Week 10 Local Winner
Harles Clark, McColl – Week 11 Local Winner
Paulette Hileman, Longs – Week 12 Local Winner
Chad Martin, Myrtle Beach – Week 13 Local Winner
Kent Tucker, North Myrtle Beach – Week 14 Local Winner
Eric Bethea, Myrtle Beach – Week 15 Local Winner
David Slider, Myrtle Beach – Week 16 Local Winner
Amanda Bair, Myrtle Beach – Week 17 Local Winner
Tyler Travnik, Murrells Inlet – Week 18 Local Winner
Richard Hurney, Little River – Week 19 Local Winner
Rick Davidson, Myrtle Beach – Week 20 Local Winner
Terry DeCoy, Murrells Inlet – Week 21 Local Winner
Terry DeCoy, Murrells Inlet – Week 22 Local Winner

Overall Local Winner – John Zoppetti, Myrtle Beach

Basketball Challenge Bracket Game 2021
Ramone Handy, Dillon

Pro Football Challenge 2020-2021
Tom Mendenhall, Myrtle Beach

Bryant Heat Pump Sweepstakes 2021
Barron Bessellieu, Georgetown

Home for the Holidays 2020
Deborah Suttles, Calabash, NC

Auto Racing Challenge 2020
Albert Burgard, Wallace – Week 1: Daytona 500 Local Winner
Gary Edwardsen, Garden City – Week 2: Penzoil 400 Local Winner
Joanne Lester, Myrtle Beach – Week 3: Auto Club 400 Local Winner
Shalene Wenzl, Florence – Week 4: FanShield 500 Local Winner
Rick Miles, North Myrtle Beach – Week 5: The Real Heros 400 Local Winner
Joe Rankin, North Myrtle Beach – Week 6: The Toyota 500 Local Winner
Mike Neff, Myrtle Beach – Week 7: The Coca-Cola 600 Local Winner
Glen Schneider, Surfside – Week 8: Alsco Uniforms 500 Local Winner
James Ebert, Mullins – Week 9: Food City 500 Local Winner
John Hulik, Myrtle Beach – Week 10: Folds of Honor Quik Trip 500 Local Winner
Michael Smith, Florence – Week 11: Blu-Emu Maximum Pain Relief 500 Local Winner
Debbie Shifflett, Conway – Week 12: Dixie Vodka 400 Local Winner
Arthur Cockfield, Florence – Week 13: GEICO 500 Local Winner
Arthur Cockfield, Florence – Week 14: Pocono 350 Local Winner
George Sisak, Myrtle Beach – Week 15: Big Machine Hand Sanitizer 400 Local Winner
Mike Neff, Myrtle Beach – Week 16: Quaker State 400 Local Winner
Arthur Cockfield, Florence – Week 17: O’Reilly Auto Parts 500 Local Winner
Janet Gause, Myrtle Beach – Week 18: Super Start Batteries 400 Local Winner
Pamela Butler, Myrtle Beach – Week 19: Foxwoods Resort Casino 301 Local Winner
Rick Miles, North Myrtle Beach – Week 20: FireKeeper’s Casino 400 Local Winner
Jennifer Smith, Maxton – Week 21: Consumer’s Energy 400 Local Winner
Pamela Butler, Myrtle Beach – Week 22: Go Bowling 235 Local Winner
Debbie Shifflett, Conway – Week 23: Drydene 311 – Race 1 Local Winner
George Sisak, Myrtle Beach – Week 24: Drydene 311 – Race 2 Local Winner
James Hunt, Lumberton – Week 25: Coke Zero Sugar 400 Local Winner
Sandy Strope, Mullins – Week 26: Southern 500 Local Winner
Sherise Rollerson, Bennettsville – Week 27: Federated Auto Parts 400 Local Winner
Kimberly Kantor, Myrtle Beach – Week 28: Bass Pro Shops NRA Night Race Local Winner
Christina Norris, Little River – Week 29: South Point 400 Local Winner
Sherise Rollerson, Bennettsville – Week 30: YellaWood 500 Local Winner
Arthur Cockfield, Florence – Week 31: Bank of America ROVAL 400 Local Winner
James Hunt, Lumberton – Week 32: Hollywood Casino 400 Local Winner
Joe Rankin, North Myrtle Beach – Week 33: Texas 500 Local Winner
James Hunt, Lumberton – Week 34: Xfinity 500 Local Winner
Rick Miles, North Myrtle Beach – Week 35: Cup Series Championship Local Winner

Overall Local Winner – Debbie Shifflett, Conway

Hispanic Heritage Recipe Sweepstakes 2020
Rodney Junkins, Florence

Destination Vacation Sweepstakes 2020
Cynthia Taylor, Myrtle Beach

Pro Football Challenge 2019-2020
Brandon Miller, Myrtle beach

Home for the Holidays 2019
Sheena Jones, Florence

Auto Racing Challenge 2019
Ronald Morse, Myrtle Beach

Generator Giveaway
Gregg Markey, Myrtle Beach

Auto Racing Challenge 2018
Angelene Ukena, Myrtle Beach

Home For The Holidays 2018
Pat Sandifer, Myrtle Beach

Around Town with Rainee Kite
Christopher Bullard, Timmonsville – 4 tickets to Monster Jam on February 1 (1pm Show)
Tammy Huggins, Myrtle Beach – 2 tickets to TCO Confederate Railroad
Bobby Williams, Lake City – 4 pack tickets to Monster Jam on January 31
Jessica Crowley, Bennettsville – 4 pack tickets to Monster Jam on February 1 (1pm Show)
Donna Daddario, Myrtle Beach – 2 tickets to TCO Purple Experience (Prince Tribute)
Traci Rabon, Aynor – 2 Vouchers to TCO Christmas Special
Ann Juel, Little River – 2 Vouchers to TCO Christmas Special
William Brandt, Hamer – 2 Vouchers to TCO Christmas Special
Keith Allen, Florence – 2 Vouchers to TCO Christmas Special
Charlotte Byrd, Myrtle Beach – 2 Vouchers to TCO Christmas Special
David Rapp, Murrells Inlet – 2 Vouchers to TCO Christmas Special
Tom Gecek, Surfside Beach – Family 4 Pack to the Dickens Christmas Show
Gary Depew, Longs – Family 4 Pack to the Dickens Christmas Show
Billy Brown, Myrtle Beach – 2 Vouchers to TCO Christmas Special
Gregory Maynard, Conway – Family 4 Pack to the Dickens Christmas Show
Hope Baker, Myrtle Beach – Family 4 Pack to the Dickens Christmas Show
Garry D’Addario, Myrtle Beach – 2 Vouchers to TCO Christmas Special
Teresa Long, Conway – Family 4 Pack to Boone Hall Pumpkin Patch
Julie Ross, Myrtle Beach – 2 Carolina Opry Vouchers
Sharon Aikens, Marion – 2 Carolina Opry Vouchers
Nancy Semsey, Myrtle Beach – 2 Carolina Opry Vouchers
Mary Barron, Olanta – 2 Carolina Opry Vouchers
Debbie Brady, Myrtle Beach – 2 Tickets to Island Time Cruises “Taco Cruise”
Mark Myers, Myrtle Beach – 2 Tickets to Bruce in the USA: Springsteen Tribute
Glenn Zuklie, Myrtle Beach – 2 Tickets to Wild Water & Wheels
Chuck Morris, Murrells Inlet – 2 Tickets to Myrtle Waves
Myrna Green, Darlington – 2 Tickets to Neptune Island
Angela Clarke, Conway – 2 Tickets to Myrtle Waves
Jamie Simpson, Florence – 2 Tickets to Neptune Island
Jessica Wagner, Darlington – 2 Tickets to Neptune Island
Bridget Cribb, Florence – 2 Tickets to Neptune Island
Cynthia Gregg, Florence – 2 Tickets to Neptune Island
Thomas Delpercio, Conway – 2 Tickets to Myrtle Waves Waterpark
Joyce Morris, Murrells Inlet – 2 Tickets to Myrtle Waves Waterpark
Jamie Mayo, Florence – 2 Tickets to Neptune Island
Sharron Lyons, Murrells Inlet – 2 Ticket to Wild Water & Wheels Waterpark
Michael Snow, Little River – 2 Tickets to Myrtle Waves Waterpark
Mary Price, Florence – 2 Tickets to Neptune Island
Jonathan Miner, Darlington – 2 Tickets to Neptune Island
Dixie Sauls, Myrtle Beach – 2 Tickets to Boys II Men at the Florence Center
Deanna Nevins, Myrtle Beach – 4 Tickets to the Lowcountry Strawberry Festival at Boone Hall
Hope Driggers, Florence – Family 4 Pack to Bandit Big Rig Series
Elizabeth White, Conway – Family 4 Pack to Bandit Big Rig Series
Jim Williams, Conway – Family 4 Pack to Bandit Big Rig Series
Crystal Humes, Myrtle Beach – Family 4 Pack to Bandit Big Rig Series
Angela Hallick, Myrtle Beach – Family 4 Pack to Bandit Big Rig Series
Janet Gause, Myrtle Beach – Family 4 Pack to Bandit Big Rig Series
Loura McLauren, Conway – 4 Tickets to Midtown Men at FMUPAC
Jessica Patterson, Florence – 4 Tickets to Midtown Men at FMUPAC
Martha Brown, Florence – 4 Tickets to Midtown Men at FMUPAC
Nancy Rohr, Myrtle Beach – 2 Tickets to Moore Farms Wine Stroll
Sean Pierce, Myrtle Beach – 2 Tickets to Moore Farms Wine Stroll
Betty Gamble, Lake City – 4 Tickets to the Dallas String Quartet at FMUPAC
Rosia Carter – 4 Tickets to the Dallas String Quartet at FMUPAC
Dava McElveen, Florence – 4 Ticket to see Ranky Tanky at FMUPAC
Mark Belanger, Murrells Inlet – Family 4 Pack to Toughest Monster Truck Tour
Ashley Hydeck, Little River – Family 4 Pack to Toughest Monster Truck Tour
Samantha Kirsch, Loris – Family 4 Pack to Toughest Monster Truck Tour
Tiffany Bray, Conway – Family 4 Pack to Toughest Monster Truck Tour
Chelsea Parkhurst, Myrtle Beach – Family 4 Pack to Toughest Monster Truck Tour
Brandee Davidson, Pawleys Island – Family 4 Pack to Toughest Monster Truck Tour
Gregory Sellers, Galivant’s Ferry – Family 4 Pack to Toughest Monster Truck Tour
Marcie Tompkins, Georgetown – Family 4 Pack to Toughest Monster Truck Tour
Chris Connor, Lumberton – Family 4 Pack to Toughest Monster Truck Tour
Jamie Jeffords, Darlington – Family 4 Pack to Toughest Monster Truck Tour
Austin Crafton, Conway – Family 4 Pack to Toughest Monster Truck Tour
Jeffery Grant, Myrtle Beach – Family 4 Pack to Toughest Monster Truck Tour
Curtis Martin, Myrtle Beach – 2 Tickets to the Horry County Fair
Rich Garrison, Myrtle Beach – 2 Tickets to the Horry County Fair
Caitlin Smith, North Myrtle Beach – 2 Tickets to the Horry County Fair
Randy Hannisick, Mullins – 2 Tickets to the Horry County Fair
Fabi Rodriguez, Myrtle Beach – 2 Tickets to the Horry County Fair
Rachel Lopez, Aynor – 2 Tickets to the Horry County Fair
Walter Golembeski, Galivants Ferry – 2 Tickets to the Horry County Fair
Jaslynn Irish, Conway – 2 Tickets to the Horry County Fair
Karen Bissell, Murrells Inlet – 2 Tickets to the Horry County Fair

What People Are Reading on wbtw.com