WTC announces President’s, Dean’s, Merit list students

News

(WBTW) – Williamsburg Technical College recently announced the list of students named to the President’s List, Dean’s List, and Merit List for 2020 spring semester.

The President’s List recognizes students who have attended full-time and have earned a term grade point average of 4.0.

The Dean’s List names students who have attended full-time and have earned a semester grade point average of 3.5 or better.

The Merit List recognizes students who have attended part-time and have earned a term grade point average of 3.5 or better.

President’s List:

  • Andrews: Nyziah M. Alston-Daniels, Drayton Altman, Hannah D. Cantley, Laquanta Porshea, Rosetta Timmons
  • Elgin: Joanne C. Johnson
  • Hemingway: Thomas H. Gardner, Valerie Tonnah
  • Johnsonville: Sean Collins
  • Kingstree: Na’Daija Burgess, JuanDasha Casey, Katelynn Gamble, Angela F. McClary, Jada McCollough, ShalondaMorris, Cherish G. Porchea, Amani T.Robinson, Jason Tisdale, Shauntasia Wilson
  • Lake City: Michelle Epps
  • Lane: Clayton Haley
  • Manning: Kalla G. Lawson
  • Salters: Ervin D. Carolina
  • Scranton: Deanna Reynolds
  • Sumter: Joel Jackson
  • Turbeville: Timothy R. Gamble

Deans List:

  • Andrews: Virginia Blakely
  • Greeleyville: Whitney Scott, Kerry Singleton, Emily Washington
  • Hemingway: Chuck E. Woodfin
  • Johnsonville: Mark E. Parker
  • Kingstree: Quadaysha Anderson, Brooklyn Browder, Hailey Brown, Jada L. Dukes, Emma C. Gordon, Kevon Hilton, Vontavia King, Tania A. McKnight, Clemmie Rourk
  • Lake City: James C. Miller
  • Manning: Ambrea J. Reynolds
  • New Zion: Samantha Lowery
  • Salters: Russell Feagin, Emalaa M. Hamlet, Kyreus J. Smith
  • Scranton: Ryan Yarborough

Merit List:

  • Andrews: Taylor D. Casselman, Viola M. Davis, Gregory Gamble, Notorious Grant, Hollis A. Harper, Savanna Ingram, Queen D. Lee, Raven K. Lewis, Kayla A. Moore, Maggie E. Morris, Loyd C. Morris, III, Jimmonica Mouzon, Blakely E. Owens, Tristan P. Piatt, David L. Powers, Isreana Pressley, Nadine Reed, Christian Salters, Jenna M. Stump
  • Bonneau: George K. Welch
  • Cades: Logan Cook, Jessica L. Floyd, Anthony A. Gillard
  • Coward: Haley G. McGee
  • Darlington: Bonita S. Jones, Wendy Joseph
  • Effingham: Jennifer Hart, Tracey A. Matherly, Courtni M. McClam
  • Florence: Erica Brown, Toccara Greene, Mary Hamlin, Teaira S. Hines, Sonu Khatri, Brittany Porter, Kimberly C. Smith, Jhyleighsa Vernon
  • Georgetown: Qulexus Cohens, Ashley T. Nesbitt
  • Greeleyville: George Stewart, III, Jasmine A Carreon, Davion J. Davis, Thomas H. Erwin, Pamela Gowdy, Kimberly Landreth, Malana E. Washington
  • Hemingway: Sharema J. Beckman, Maggie E. Blow, Alexis Burgess, Carlos L. Cooper, Jr., Tayanna Davis, Joey A. Ferland, Shemere’ Gordon, Mikayla N. Grayson, Mackenzie Gregory, Brenda Harris, Angela Marin-Balderas, Mary Mitchell, Santwan L. Nelson, Kayla L. Nesmith, Gary O. Powell, Treshawn Pressley, Tavion J. Scott, Shamariah Vanderhorst, Arabia M. Williams
  • Johnsonville: Elena Barboza Carrillo, Tamera J. Barkers, Gracelyn Coker, Stone R. Coward, Mari Prosser, Yolonda Scott
  • Kingstree: Taylor Baxley, Abigail L. Rodgers, LaBria S. Alston, Amy C. Boyd, Dabaurryze Burgess, Fredrick Burgess, Justin Z. Burgess, Jawuan Q. Carraway, NeDetrius Chandler, Nykeeya Cochran, Sara Coker, Julia A. Cribb, Keymeon Dotts-Graham, Louise Easterling, Wadreinna Epps, John A. Floyd, Amari L. Franklin, Quinlan X. Giles, Ailani Green, Javeon M. Griffin, Rashard M. Harmon, Emma C. Harper, Enyzeia Hudson, Franklin James, II, John A. James, IV, Jakobe Johnson, Eleanor Keels, Adrian C. Kellahan, Darein McClary, Ryan McCray, Tihesa McCrea, Kacey E. McKenzie, Kendall C. McKenzie, Brian M. McKnight, Jr., Hannah J. Miles, Amondi Montgomery, James A. Moore, Sheryl Pearson, Kaiya C. Pompey, Joshua J. Pressley, Hujinnan Ren, Tkai Rhodes, Tyra Robinson, Vinese Robinson, Carsyn N. Small, Kayla D. Smith, Sydney A. Smith, Edward Staggers, III, Tyreek Thames, Xavier J. Thomas, Emily E. Timmons, Daylon Tisdale, Amber B. Wall, Kiara E. Washington, Meredith Watts, Lizzie C. Williamson, Amber N. Wilson, Julian D. Wilson, Derrick A. Wright
  • Lake City: Apolonia Barr, Rebecca C. Evans, Madison D. Floyd, Sandra E. Green, Marcie Madison, Jennifer S. Matthews, Emery C. McCutcheon, Malayshia Nesbitt, Tiffany Rauch, Sayelcy M. Rivera, Gabrielle S. Fulmore, Tatiana Speights, Taylor Welch
  • Lamar: Latasha B. Bostick
  • Lane: Dontre’ N. Avant, Genovia C. Brand, Chikera N. Dunn, Jadrien Huell, Javian Huell
  • Latta: Annie Evans
  • Lynchburg: Justin Henry, Theresa L. Jordan
  • Nesmith: Diamond Cooper, Jr., Sasha S. Gibson, Christian Lawrence, Matthew A. Martin, Conseulla Smith, Melissa White-Bellamy
  • Olanta: Courtney D. Wilson, Emilee L. Dority, Jaleesa McElveen
  • Pamplico: Emily G. Floyd
  • Salters: Wilburn Bowen, Sr., Nasaun J. Bryant, Coby Bynum-Jackson, Norrissa Chandler, Andrzej F. Fluitt, Queshay L. Gamble, Brian A. Keels, Jr., Tammala T. Lasane, Lamonye D. McElveen, Ashanti N. McKnight, Azaria N. Mobley, Sontee Murray, Diamond Parris, Jahiem Pressley, Yonni L. Shaw, Rashaud R. Tisdale, Recco R. Tisdale
  • Scranton: Courtney Godwin
  • St. Stephen: Jacob L.Casselman, Sabrina A. Hudson, Matthew E. McMakin, Mark C. McMakin
  • Sumter: Rachelle Daniels
  • Timmonsville: Traci G. Jeffords, Courtney Hudson
  • Turbeville: Mikayla Anderson, Denyjhia Prince

LATEST HEADLINES:

Copyright 2020 Nexstar Broadcasting, Inc. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten, or redistributed.

Trending stories